Time Table

Board Examinations Time Table 2018

Day & Date Time Subject

01th March 2018

11.00 am to 2.00 pm

Marathi (01)

   

Hindi (02)

   

Urdu (04)

   

Gujarati (05)

   

Kannada (06)

   

Tamil (07)

   

Telugu (08)

   

Malayalam (09)

   

Sindhi (10)

   

Bengali (11)

   

Punjabi (12)

   
03rd March 2018

11.00 am to 2.00 pm

Second or Third Language

   

Marathi (16)

   

Kannada (20)

   

Tamil (21)

   

Telugu (22)

   

Malayalam (23)

   

Sindhi (24)

   

Bengali (25)

   

Punjabi (26)

   
05th March 2018

11.00 am to 2.00 pm

Hindi(15)

 

11.00 am to 1.00 pm

Hindi (Composite)(B)

   
06th March 2018

11.00 am to 2.00 pm

Second or Third Language

   

Urdu (18)

   

Sanskrit (27)

   

Pali(28)

   
 

03.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Second or Third Language

   

Sanskrit (D)

   

Pali(E)

   

Ardhamagadhi (Composite) (F)

   

Arabic (Composite) (G)

   

Persian (Composite) (H)

   

French (Composite) (I)

   

German (Composite) (J)

   

Russian (Composite) (K)

   

Kannada (Composite) (L)

   

Tamil (Composite) (M)

   

Telugu (Composite) (N)

   

Malayalam (Composite) (O)

   

Sindhi (Composite) (P)

   

Punjabi (Composite) (Q)

   

Bengali (Composite) (S)

   

Gujarati (Composite) (T)

   

08th March 2018

11.00 Am to 2.00 pm

English (03)

English (17)

   
10th March 2018

11.00 Am to 1.00 pm

Mathematics Paper-I

   

Algebra (71)

 

11.00 am to 1.00 pm

Arithmetic (76)(for blind, deaf, dumb, spastics, austism candidates

 

3.00 pm to 5.00 pm

General Mathematics Paper-I  (74)

     

12th March 2018

11.00 Am to 1.00 pm

Mathematics Paper-II

    (Geometry) (71)
 

3.00 pm to 5.00 pm

General Mathematics Paper-II  (74)

     

14th March 2018

11.00 am to 1.00 pm

Science and Technology Paper- I (72)

 

11.00 am to 1.30 pm

Physiology Hygiene & Home science

    (for blind, deaf, dumb, spastics, austism

   

learning disabled candidates only) (77)

     

16th March 2018

11.00 am to 1.00 pm

Science and Technology Paper II (72)

     

17th Mach 2018

11.00 am to 2.00 pm

Multi Skill Foundation Course (81)

   

Automobile Technology (82)

   

Retail Merchandising (83)

   

Healthcare- General Duty Assistant (84)

   

Beauty and Wellness (85)

   

Physical Education and Sports    (86)

     

19th March 2018

11.00 am to 1.00 pm

Social science-Paper-I

   

History & Political science

     

21st March 2018

11.00 am to 1.00 pm

Social science-Paper-II

   

Geography & Economics (73)

     

22nd March 2018

11.00 am to 1.00 pm

Information Communication Technology (41)

     

23th March 2018

11.00 am to 2.00 pm

Second or Third Language

   

German (34)

     
 

11.00 am to 1.00 pm

Second or third language (Composite course)

   

Marathi (composite) (A)

     
 

3.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Prevocational Subject Paper-1

   

Introduction to Basic Technology Paper-I (V1)

   

Elements of Mechanical Engineering Paper-I (V2)

   

Elements of Electrical & Electronics Technology Paper-I (V3)

     

24th March 2018

11.00 am to 2.00 pm

Second or third language

   

Gujarati (19)

     
 

11.00 am to 1.00 pm

Second or third language (Composite course)

   

Urdu (Composite) (C)

     
 

3.00 pm to 5.30 pm

Prevocational Subject Paper-2

   

Introduction to Basic Technology Paper-II (V1)

   

Elements of Mechanical Engineering Paper-II (V2)

   

Elements of Electrical & Electronics Technology Paper-II (V3)

     
Check official website for confirmation.
Official Website
Day & Date Time Subject

21st February, 2018

Wednesday

11:00 a.m. to 02:00 p.m.

English

22nd March, 2018

Thursday

11:00 a.m. to 02:00 p.m.

Hindi

 

23rd March, 2018

Friday

11:00 a.m. to 02:00 p.m.

Marathi

   

Gujarati

   

Kannada

   

Sindhi

   

Malayalam

   

Tamil

   

Telugu

   

Punjabi

   

Kannada

 

24th March, 2018

Saturday

11:00 a.m. to 02:00 p.m.

Co-opration (A/C)(53)

   

Geology (41)

 

26th March, 2018

Monday

11:00 a.m. to 02:00 p.m.

Physics (Science)

   

Secretarial Practice (Commerce)

 

03:00 p.m. to 06:00 p.m.

Political Science (42) (Arts)

 

28th Feb, 2018

Wednesday

11:00 a.m. to 02:00 p.m.

Chemistry (Arts/Science)

   

Organization of Commerce & Management(Commerce)

 

03rd March, 2018

Saturday

11:00 a.m. to 02:00 p.m.

Mathematics & Statistics

(Science/Commerce/Arts)

 

03:00 p.m. to 06:00 p.m.

Hindi Applied (24)

(Science/Commerce/Arts)

05th March, 2018

Monday

11:00 a.m. to 02:00 p.m.

History & Development of Indian Music (Arts)

 

03:00 p.m. to 06:00 p.m.

English Literature

(Science/Commerce/Arts)

6th March, 2018

Tuesday

11:00 a.m. to 02:00 p.m.

Book keeping & Accountancy(Commerce/Arts)

   

Biology (Science)

 

03:00 p.m. to 06:00 p.m.

Philosophy

(Arts)

07th March, 2018

Wednesday

03:00 p.m. to 06:00 p.m.

Sociology (Arts/Science)

09th March, 2018

Friday

11:00 a.m. to 02:00 p.m.

Economics (Science/Commerce/Arts)

 

10th March, 2018

Saturday

03:00 p.m. to 06:00 p.m.

Psychology

(Science/Arts)

 

12th March, 2018

Monday

11:00 a.m. to 02:00 p.m.

Textiles(Science/Arts)

 

03:00 p.m. to 06:00 p.m.

Marathi Literature

(Science/Commerce/Arts)

 

13th March, 2018

Tuesday

11:00 a.m. to 02:00 p.m.

Geography(Science/Commerce/Arts)

 

03:00 p.m. to 06:00 p.m.

Japanes

(Science/Commerce/Arts)

14th March, 2018

Wednesday

11:00 a.m. to 02:00 p.m.

History of Art & Appreciation(Arts)

(Painting,Sculpture,& Architecture)

15th March, 2018

Thursday

11:00 a.m. to 01:30 p.m.

Information Technology (Science/Commerce/Arts)

 

11:00 a.m. to 01:00 p.m.

General Knowledge

(Military School)

 

11:00 a.m. to 01:30 p.m.

BI-Focal Courses

Paper-I

Technical Group

Paper-I

 

11:00 a.m. to 02:00 p.m.

Computer Science

Electronics

 

11:00 a.m. to 02:00 p.m.

Commerce Group

Paper-I

 

11:00 a.m. to 01:00 p.m.

Agriculter Group

Paper-I

17th March, 2018

Saturday

11:00 a.m. to 01:30 p.m.

BI-Focal Courses

Paper-II

Technical Group

Paper-II

 

11:00 a.m. to 02:00 p.m.

Commerce Group

Paper-II

 

11:00 a.m. to 01:00 p.m.

Agriculter Group

Paper-II

19th March, 2018

Monday

11:00 a.m. to 02:00 p.m.

Sanskrit

20th March, 2018

Tuesday

11:00 a.m. to 02:00 p.m.

Russian

   

Arabic

Check official website for confirmation.
Official Website
Day & Date Time Code Subject
       

Monday, 5th March, 2018

10.30 A.M. TO 01.30 P.M.

166

INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY (ICT)

   

401

DYNAMICS OF RETAILING (O)

   

402

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(O)

.  

403

SECURITY (O)

   

404

AUTOMOBILE TECHNOLOGY (O)

   

405

INTRODUCTION TO FINANCIAL MARKET(O)

    406

INTRODUCTION TO TOURISM(O)

   

407

BEAUTY & WELLNESS (O)

   

408

INTRODUCTORY AGRIC(O)

   

409

FOOD PRODUCTION

   

410

FRONT OFFICE OPERA

   

411

BANKING AND INSURA

       

Tuesday, 6th March, 2018

10.30 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

2

HINDI COURSE-A

.  

85

HINDI COURSE-B

       

Monday, 8th April,2018

10.30 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

165

FOUNDATION OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Wednesday, 10th April,2018

10.30 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

76

NATIONAL CADET CORPS

   

254

ELEMENTS OF BOOK-KEEPING & ACCOUNTANCY

 

10.30 A.M. TO 12.30 P.M.

354

E-PUBLISHING & E-OFFICE(ENG.)

       

Monday, 12th March,2018

10.30 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

101

ENGLISH COMMUNICATIVE

   

184

ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE

       

Wednesday,14th March, 2018

10.30 A.M. TO 12.30 P.M

31

CARNATIC MUSIC (VOCAL)

   

32

CARNATIC MUSIC (MELODIC INSTRUMENTS)

   

33

CARNATIC MUSIC (PERCUSSION INSTRUMENTS)

   

34

HINDUSTANI MUSIC (VOCAL)

   

35

HINDUSTANI MUSIC (INSTRUMENTS MELODIC)

   

36

HINDUSTANI MUSIC (PERCUSSION INSTRUMENTS)

       

Wednesday, 16th March, 2018

10.30 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M

86

SCIENCE -THEORY

   

90

SCIENCE W/O PRACTICAL

       

Monday, 19th March, 2018

10.30 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M

16

ARABIC

   

17

TIBETAN

   

24

NEPALI

   

413

HEALTH CARE SERVIC

       

Tuesday, 20th March,2017

10.30 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

4

PUNJABI

   

3

URDU COURSE-A

   

5

BENGALI

   

7

TELUGU

   

8

SINDHI

   

9

MARATHI

   

10

GUJARATI

   

11

MANIPURI

   

12

MALAYALAM

   

13

ODIA

   

14

ASSAMESE

   

15

KANNADA

   

20

GERMAN

    21

RUSSIAN

    23

PERSIAN

   

25

LIMBOO

   

26

LEPCHA

   

92

BODO

   

93

TANGKHUL

   

94

JAPANESE

   

95

BHUTIA

   

96

SPANISH

   

97

KASHMIRI

   

98

MIZO

   

99

BAHASA MELAYU

   

131

RAI

   

132

GURUNG

   

133

TAMANG

   

134

SHERPA

   

134

THAI

       

Thursday, 22th March,2018

10.30 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

87

SOCIAL SCIENCE

       

Saturday, 24th March, 2018

10.30 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

64

HOME SCIENCE

       

Wednesday, 28th March,2018

10.30 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

41

MATHEMATICS

       

Monday, 02rd April,2018

10.30 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

122

SANSKRIT

   

18

FRENCH

   

303

URDU COURSE B

Tuesday,03rd April, 2018

10.30 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

154

ELEMENTS OF BUSINESS

   

89

TELUGU-TELANGANA

       

Wednesday, 04th April, 2018

10.30 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

49

PAINTING

       
Check official website for confirmation.
Official Website
Day & Date Time SUBJECT  CODE Subject
       

Monday, 05th March, 2018

10.30 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

1

ENGLISH ELECTIVE –NCERT

   

101

ENGLISH ELECTIVE-CBSE(FUNCTIONAL ENGLISH)

   

301

ENGLISH CORE

       

Tuesday, 6th March, 2018

10.30 A.M. To 1.30 P.M.

56

DANCE –KATHAK

   

57

DANCE-BHARATNATYAM

   

59

DANCE –ODISSI

   

69

CREATIVE WRITING & TRANSLATION STUDIES

 

10.30 A.M. TO 12.30 P.M.

609

TYPOGRAPHY & COMPUTER APPLICATION(HINDI)

   

662

MICROBIOLOGY (MLT)

   

668

RADIOGRAPHY-II (SPECIAL INVESTIGATION IMAGING RADIOGRAPHY

   

730

FIRST AID & EMERGENCY MEDICAL CARE

   

731

CHILD HEALTH NURSING

   

742

CLINICAL BIO-CHEMISTRY & MICROBIOLOGY-II

   

744

RETAIL SERVICES-II(NSQF)-

   

748

INFORMATION STORAGE & RETRIVAL

   

749

INTEGRATED TRANSPORT OPERATION

   

756

INTRODUCTION TO HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT(NSQF)

   

768

MUSIC AESTHETICS

   

776

GARMENT CONSTRUCTION –II

   

777

TRADITIONAL INDIAN TEXTILE

   

784

SALESMANSHIP-II

   

787

ELECTRICAL MACHINE

   

793

CAPITAL MARKET OPERATIONS

       

Wednesday, 7th March, 2018

10.30 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M

42

PHYSICS

   

658

OPTICS –II

   

661

CLINICAL BIO-CHEMISTRY (MLT)

   

733

HEALTH CENTRE MANAGEMENT

   

753

FRONT OFFICE OPERATIONS

   

769

MUSIC PRODUCTION

       

Thursday, 8th March, 2018

 

10.3 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

53

FASHION STUDIES

   

604

OFFCE PROC.& PRAC

   

625

APPLIED PHYSICS

   

657

BIOLOGY OPTHALMIC-II

   

663

FUND OF NURSING II

   

666

GENRAL PHYSICS

   

737

FOOD & BEVERAGE COST & CONTROL

   

750

LOGISTICE OPERATION & SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT–II

   

751

BAKERY-II

   

762

BASIC HORTICULTURE-II

   

781

COST ACCOUNTING

   

800

SECURITY(NSQF)

       

Friday, 9th March, 2018

10.30 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M

54

BUSINESS STUDIES

   

765

FLORICULTURE

       

Saturday, 10th March, 2018

10.30 AM TO 1.30 PM

67

MULTIMEDIA & WEB TECHNOLOGY

   

76

NATIONAL CADET CORPS(NCC)

   

606

OFFICE COMMUNICATION

   

745

BEAUTY & HAIR -II

       

Monday,12th March, 2018

10.30 A.M. TO 12.30 P.M

31

CARNATIC MUSIC (VOCAL)

   

32

CARNATIC MUSIC (MELODIC INSTRUMENTS)

   

34

HINDUSTANI MUSIC (VOCAL)

   

35

HINDUSTANI MUSIC (INSTRUMENTS MELODIC)

   

36

HINDUSTANI MUSIC (PERCUSSION INSTRUMENTS)

   

664

COMM.HEALTH NUR II

   

729

BASIC CONCEPT OF HEALTH AND DISEASE AND

       

Tuesday, 13th March, 2018

 

10.3 A.M. To 1.30 P.M.

43

CHEMISTRY

       

Wednesday, 14TH March, 2018

 

10.3 A.M. TO 12.30 P.M.

49

PAINTING

   

50

GRAPHICS

   

51

SCULPTURE

   

52

APPLIED ARTS-COMMERCIAL ARTS

       

Thursday, 15th March, 2018

 

10.3 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

55

ACCOUNTANCY

Saturday, 17th March, 2018

 

29

GEOGRAPHY

   

45

BIOTECHNOLOGY

   

665

MAT & CHILD H.NUR II

       

Monday, 19th March, 2018

10.30 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

22

SANSKRIT ELECTIVE

   

105

BENGALI

   

107

TELUGU

   

113

ODIA

   

116

ARABIC

   

117

TIBETAN

   

118

FRENCH

   

120

GERMAN

   

121

RUSSIAN

   

123

PERSIAN

   

125

LIMBOO

   

126

LEPCHA

   

189

TELUGU-TELANGANA

   

192

BODO

   

193

TANGKHUL

   

194

JAPANESE

   

196

SPANISH

   

198

MIZO

   

322

SANSKRIT CORE

       

Tuesday, 20rd, March,2018

 

10.3 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

27

HISTORY

       

Wednesday, 21th March, 2018

10.30 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

41

MATHEMATICS

       

Thursday, 22nd ,March, 2018

 

10.3 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

46

ENGINEERING GRAPHICS

   

70

HERITAGE CRAFTS

   

75

HUMAN RIGHTS & GENDER STUDIES

   

79

LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE

   

626

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

   

779

TEXTILE CHEMICAL PROCESSING

   

780

FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING-II

   

783

MARKETING- II

   

796

WEB APPLICATION – II (NSQF)

       

Friday, 23rd March, 2018

 

10.3 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

65

INFORMATICS PRACTICES

   

83

COMPUTER SCIENCE

       

Saturday, 24th  April, 2018

 

10.3 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

72

MASS MEDIA STUDIES

   

607

TYPOGRAPHY & COMPUTER APPLICATION(ENG.)

       

Monday, 26th April, 2018

 

10.3 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

30

ECONOMICS

       

Tuesday, 27th March, 2018

10.30 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

40

PHILOSOPHY

   

44

BIOLOGY

   

628

AUTOSHOP REPAIR & PRACTICE-II NSQF

   

732

MIDWIFERY

   

736

FOOD SERVICE-II

   

739

THE CREATIVE & COMMERCIAL PROCESS IN MASS MEDIA-II

   

788

ELECTRICAL APPLIANCES

   

752

CONFECTIONERY

   

772

DESIGN & INNOVATN

   

774

FABRIC STUDY

   

778

PRINTED TEXTILE

   

788

ELECTRICAL APPLIAN

       

Wednesday, 28th March,2018

 

10.3 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

68

AGRICULTURE

   

71

GRAPHIC DESIGN

   

73

KNOWLEDGE TRADITIONS & PRACTICE OF INDIA

   

608

SHORTHAND ENGLISH

   

610

SHORTHAND HINDI

   

622

ENGINEERING SCIENCE

   

738

UNDERSTANDING THE EVOLUTION AND FORMS OF

   

747

LIBRARY SYSTEMS & RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

   

785

BANKING-II

 

795

DATABASE MANAGEMENT APPLICATION (NSQF)

       

Monday, 2nd April, 2018

 

10.3 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

2

HINDI ELECTIVE

   

110

GUJARATI

   

124

NEPALI

   

197

KASHMIRI

   

302

HINDI CORE

       

Tuesday, 3rd April,2018

10.30 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

3

URDU ELECTIVE

   

104

PUNJABI

   

106

TAMIL

   

108

SINDHI

   

109

MARATHI

   

111

MANIPURI

   

112

MALAYALAM

   

114

ASSAMESE

   

115

KANNADA

   

303

URDU CORE

       

Wednesday, 4th April,2018

 

10.3 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

78

THEATRE STUDIES

   

605

SECRETARIAL PRACTICE & ACCOUNTING

   

632

AIR CONDITIONING & REFRIGERATION – III

   

659

OPTHALMIC TECHNIQUES-II

   

660

HEMATOLOGY & HISTOPATHOLOGY –II (MLT)

   

667

RADIOGRAPHY-I GENERAL

   

799

ENGINEERING MECHAN

       

Thursday, 5th April, 2018

 

10.3 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

37

PSYCHOLOGY

   

633

AC & REFRGTN-II

   

741

LABORATORY MEDICINE-II

   

754

ADVANCED FRONT OFFICE OPERATIONS

   

763

OLERICULTURE - II

   

766

BUSINESS OPERATION & ADMINISTRATION –II

   

775

BASIC PATTERN DEVELOPMENT

   

782

TAXATION-II

   

786

INSURANCE –II

   

790

TROUBLE SHOOTING & MAINTENANCE OF

   

794

DERIVATIVE MARKET OPERATIONS

       

Friday, 6th April, 2018

 

10.3 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

28

POLITICAL SCIENCE

 

10.30 A.M. TO 1.00 P.M.

627

AUTO ENGINEERING-II(NSQF)

       

Saturday, 7th April, 2018

 

10.3 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

74

LEGAL STUDIES

   

735

FOOD PRODUCTION IV

   

757

TRAVEL AGENCY & TOUR OPERATIONS BUSINESS (NSQF)

   

764

POMOLOGY

   

789

OPERATION & MAINTENANCE OF COMMUNICATION DEVICES

       

Tuesday, 10th April, 2018

 

10.3 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

39

SOCIOLOGY

       

Wednesday, 11th April, 2018

 

10.3 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

39

ENTREPRENEURSHIP

 

734

FOOD PRODUCTION III

   

740

GEOSPATIAL TECHNOLOGY

   

743

RETAIL OPERATIONS-II(NSQF)

   

746

HOLISTIC HEALTH –II

       

Thursday, 12th April, 2018

 

10.3 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

64

HOME SCIENCE

       

Monday, 13th April, 2018

 

10.3 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

48

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

       
Check official website for confirmation.
Official Website
Day & Date Time Subject

26-February-18(Monday)

11:00 AM

English Language – ENGLISH Paper 1

     

27-February-18(Tuesday)

11:00 AM

Mathematics

     

28-February-18(Wednesday)

11:00 AM

Commercial Studies (Group II Elective)

     

5-March-18(Monday)

11:00 AM

Literature in English – ENGLISH Paper 2

     

7-March-18(Wednesday)

11:00 AM

History & Civics – H.C.G. – Paper 1

     

9-March-18(Friday)

11:00 AM

Second Languages: Ao-Naga, Assamese, Bengali, Dzongkha, Garo, Gujarati, Kannada, Khasi, Lepcha, Mizo, Malayalam, Manipuri, Marathi, Nepali, Odia, Punjabi, Sanskrit, Tamil, Tangkhul, Telugu, Urdu

Modern Foreign Languages: Arabic, Bahasa Indonesia, Chinese, French, German, Modern Armenian, Spanish, Thai, Tibetan, Japanese

     

10-March-18(Saturday)

9:00 AM

Art Paper 1 (Still Life)

     

12-March-18(Monday)

11:00 AM

Geography – H.C.G. – Paper 2

     

14-March-18(Wednesday)

11:00 AM

Hindi

     

16-March-18(Friday)

11:00 AM

Physics – SCIENCE Paper 1

     

17-March-18(Saturday)

9:00 AM

Art Paper 2 (Nature Drawing/ Painting)

     

19-March-18(Monday)

11:00 AM

Chemistry – SCIENCE Paper 2

     

21-March-18(Wednesday)

11:00 AM

Economics (Group II-Elective)

     

23-March-18(Friday)

11:00 AM

(Group III-Elective)– Carnatic Music, Commercial Applications, Computer Applications, Cookery, Drama, Economic Applications, Environmental Applications, Fashion Designing, French, Hindustani Music, Home Science, Indian Dance, Physical Education, Western Music, Yoga Technical Drawing Applications

     

24-March-18(Saturday)

9:00 AM

Art Paper 3 (Original Composition)

     

26-March-18 (Monday)

11:00 AM

Biology – SCIENCE Paper 3

     

27-March-18(Tuesday)

9:00 AM

Art Paper 4 (Applied Art)

   

(Group II Elective) GERMAN/ French

     

28-March-18(Wednesday)

11:00 AM

Environmental Science (Group II Elective)

     
Check official website for confirmation.
Official Website
Day & Date Time Subject

Wednesday, February 07

9:00 AM

Physics – Paper 2 (Practical)

     

Thursday, February 08

9:00 AM

Computer Science – Paper 2 (Practical)

   

Planning Session

   

Examination Session

     

Friday, February 09

9:00 AM

Chemistry – Paper 2 (Practical)

     

Saturday, February 10

9:00 AM

Home Science – Paper 2 (Practical) – Planning Session

Indian Music – Hindustani Paper 2 (Practical)

   

Indian Music – Carnatic Paper 2 (Practical)

   

Western Music – Paper 2 (Practical)

     

Monday, February 12

2:00 PM

Physical Education – Paper 1 (Theory)

     

Tuesday, February 13

9:00 AM

Biology – Paper 2 (Practical)

     

Thursday, February 15

2:00 PM

Accounts

     

Saturday, February 17

9:00 AM

Home Science – Paper 2 (Practical) – Examination Session

     

Tuesday, February 20

2:00 PM

Physics – Paper 1 (Theory)

     

Wednesday, February 21

2:00 PM

Sociology

     

Thursday, February 22

9:00 AM

Biotechnology – Paper 2 (Practical)

Fashion Designing – Paper 2 (Practical)

     

Friday, February 23

2:00 PM

Computer Science – Paper 1 (Theory)

     

Saturday, February 24

2:00 PM

Indian Music – Hindustani – Paper 1 (Theory)

   

Indian Music – Carnatic – Paper 1 (Theory)

   

Western Music – Paper 1 (Theory)

Home Science – Paper 1 (Theory)

Monday, February 26

2:00 PM

Mathematics

     

Tuesday, February 27

9:00 AM

Art Paper 2 (Drawing & Painting from Nature)

     

Wednesday, February 28

 02 PM

English – Paper 2 (Literature in English)

     

Monday, March 05

2:00 PM

Chemistry – Paper 1 (Theory)

     

Tuesday, March 06

2:00 PM

Political Science

     

Wednesday, March 7

2:00 PM

English – Paper 1 (English Language)

     

Thursday, March 8

2:00 PM

Fashion Designing – Paper 1 (Theory)

     

Friday, March 9

2:00 PM

Geography – Paper 1 (Theory)

     

Saturday, March 10

9:00 AM

Art Paper 1 (Drawing or Painting from Still Life)

   

Geometrical & Mechanical Drawing

   

Geometrical & Building Drawing

     

Monday, March 12

2:00 PM

Commerce

   

Electricity and Electronics

     

Thursday, March 13

9:00 AM

Art Paper 4 (Original Imaginative Composition in Colour)

     

Wednesday, March 14

2:00 PM

Biotechnology – Paper 1 (Theory)

Elective English

     

Thursday, March 15

2:00 PM

Environmental Science – Paper 1 (Theory)

     

Friday, March 16

2:00 PM

Indian Languages / Modern Foreign Languages/ Classical Languages

     

Saturday, March 17

9:00 AM

Art Paper 3 (Drawing or Painting of a Living Person)

     

Monday, March 19

2:00 PM

Economics

     

Tuesday, March 20

9:00 AM

Art Paper 5 (Crafts ‘A’)

     

Wednesday, March 21

2:00 PM

Biology – Paper 1 (Theory)

     

Monday, March 26

2:00 PM

History

     

Wednesday, March 28

2:00 PM

Business Studies

     

Monday, April 02

2:00 PM

Psychology

     
Check official website for confirmation.
Official Website